Mid-South Eventing & Dressage Association

Combined Test Awards

Year-end high point awards, first through fifth place, shall be presented by MSEDA at the annual meeting in the following Combined Test divisions or division sub-classifications. We reserve the right to combine sub-classifications if there are fewer than five qualifiers. 

COMBINED TEST

a) Starter - Junior

b) Starter - Senior

c) Starter - Master

d) Beginner Novice - Junior

e) Beginner Novice - Senior

f) Beginner Novice - Master

g) Novice - Junior

h) Novice - Senior

i) Novice - Master

j) Training - Junior

k) Training - Senior

l) Training - Master

m) Preliminary - Young Rider

n) Preliminary - Senior

o) Preliminary - Master

p) Intermediate

q) Advanced


Current Year-End Standings

Updated 09/5/2018

Shows Include:
Covered Bridge PC CT
Paul Frazer CT
Sayre CT
Meadowlake CT
Blackhorse CT
Horse Aid Live
Nancy Newton Memorial CT
Meadowlake CT Aug


Starter Total
Stephanie Calendrillo (SR) Chili Pepper 5
Kayla Conrad (JR) Ballinagore Knight 4
Rebekah Jacobson (SR) Kentucky Blue 3
Rachel Miles (SR) Mazie 6
Laura Normandin (SR) Q 5
Olivia Normandin (JR) Seminole Joe 5
Cathy Rutter (M) Casanova 6
Taylor Thompson (JR) Romeo 2
Chris Tucker (M) Apple Jack 3
Beginner Novice Total
Nora Brown (JR) Leal 2
Stephanie Calendrillo (SR) Chili Pepper 5
Kayla Conrad (JR) Ballinagore Knight 4
Susie Duncan (M) Petra 5
Grace McDaniel (JR) Two Punch 8
Rachel Miles (SR) Mazie 4
Rachel Miles (SR) Zane 10
Jane Musselman (SR) Class C'Obolensky 5
Laura Normandin (SR) Q 8
Olivia Normandin (JR) Seminole Joe 6
Jenn O'Neill (SR) TS Eliot 3
Marty Riney (SR) Harry 5
Kelly Rover (SR) Coonaboy Rubens 2
Cathy Rutter (M) Casanova 3
Brooke Schafer (SR) Kool Cat 1
Tess Utterback (M) Nucifera 1
Novice Total
Jane Beshear (M) Mountain Light 3
Courtney Calnan (SR) CC Little Black Dress 2
Sherri Caneer (SR) Gallardo 1
Larkspur Carroll (SR) Caspia 3
Madison Deaton (YR) It's Friday 4
Caroline Greathouse (SR) Henery VIII 8
Jyl Lavera (M) Class Action 14
Christi Keckley (SR) Bandini 2
Alston Kerr (M) Sir Earl Grey 7
Grace McDaniel (JR) Two Punch 5
Micki McDaniel (M) Magic Artist 11
Rachel Miles (SR) Zane 9
McKenna Millar (JR) Flying Ace 2
Marty Riney (SR) War Melody 4
Marty Riney (SR) Quite An American 5
Ruth Rosendaul (JR) Kaloosh 5
Kelly Rover (SR) Coonaboy Rubens 2
Rachel Rozenboom (YR) Worth My Wait 1
Zoe Thompson (JR) Agree To Be Good 2
Laura Wilhelm (SR) And Loving It 1
Training Total
Bennett Baughman (SR) Arch Dancer 3
Lauren Burhmann (SR) Currahee 5
Larkspur Carroll (SR) Caspia 1
Micki McDaniel (M) Magic Artist 4
Madison Deaton (YR ) It's Friday 4
Emma Hilt (JR) The Blues Man 3
Micki McDaniel (M) Magic Artist 1
Natanya McMahon (SR) Quiero Bourbon 6
Rachel Miles (SR) Zane 7
Megan Moore (SR) Master Mind 5
Jane Musselman (SR) Chapel Hill 4
Jane Musselman (SR) Duke of Diamond 4
Emily Ragan (SR) Genius To Go 4
Rachel Rozenboom (YR) Worth My Wait 3
Laura Willhelm (SR) And Loving It 5
Laura Willhelm (SR) Bowman's Point 1
Prelim Total
Sarah Andres (SR) Ima Little Waki 4
Lauren Burhmann (SR) Currahee 2
Olivia Hahn (JR) Fernhill Roger That 2
Anna Kjellstrom (M) Run Marvin Run 3
Nicole Kowalski (SR) Ballingore Knight 1
Natanya McMahon (SR) Quiero Bourbon 2
Megan Moore (SR) Mooney McGuire 5
Jenn O'Neill (SR) Andeken 1


Upcoming events

Midsouth Eventing & Dressage Association is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization.

MSEDA’s mission is to promote and preserve the sports of Eventing and Dressage in the Mid-South area, by providing leadership and education to its members and the community at large. To further these goals, MSEDA will provide educational opportunities, fair and safe competitions, promote the welfare of the horse and rider and reward the pursuit of excellence from the grass roots to the FEI level.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software